Prevailing Wage Rate
Skilled Crafts
Name of Union: Painter Local 639 Zone 2 Sign


Change # : LCN01-2016fbLoc639

Craft : Painter Effective Date : 08/03/2016 Last Posted : 08/03/2016
BHR
Fringe Benefit Payments
Irrevocable
Fund
Total
PWR
Overtime
Rate
H&W
Pension
App Tr.
Vac.
Annuity
Other
LECET
(*)
MISC
(*)
    Classification
Painter Sign Journeyman Tech/Team Leader Class A
$21.25
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
$0.57
$0.00
$0.00
$23.29
$33.92
Painter Sign Journeyman Tech/Team Leader Class B
$21.25
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$0.41
$0.00
$0.57
$0.00
$0.00
$23.70
$34.32
Painter Sign Journeyman Tech/Team Leader Class C
$21.25
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$0.82
$0.00
$0.57
$0.00
$0.00
$24.11
$34.74
Painter Sign Journeyman Tech/Team Leader Class D
$21.25
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$1.23
$0.00
$0.57
$0.00
$0.00
$24.52
$35.14
Sign Journeyman Class A
$20.98
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
$0.56
$0.00
$0.00
$23.01
$33.50
Sign Journeyman Class B
$20.98
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$0.40
$0.00
$0.56
$0.00
$0.00
$23.41
$33.90
Sign Journeyman Class C
$20.98
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$0.81
$0.00
$0.56
$0.00
$0.00
$23.82
$34.31
Sign Journeyman Class D
$20.98
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$1.21
$0.00
$0.56
$0.00
$0.00
$24.22
$34.71
Tech Sign Fabrication/ Erector Class A
$15.90
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
$0.43
$0.00
$0.00
$17.80
$25.75
Tech Sign Fabrication/ Erector Class B
$15.90
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$0.31
$0.00
$0.43
$0.00
$0.00
$18.11
$26.06
Tech Sign Fabrication/ Erector Class C
$15.90
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$0.61
$0.00
$0.43
$0.00
$0.00
$18.41
$26.36
Tech Sign Fabrication/ Erector Class D
$15.90
$1.33
$0.14
$0.00
$0.92
$0.00
$0.43
$0.00
$0.00
$18.72
$26.67
Special Calculation Note : Other is for paid holidays.


Ratio :Jurisdiction ( * denotes special jurisdictional note ) :
ADAMS, ALLEN, AUGLAIZE, BROWN, BUTLER, CARROLL, CHAMPAIGN, CLARK, CLERMONT, CLINTON, COLUMBIANA, COSHOCTON, CRAWFORD, DARKE, DEFIANCE, DELAWARE, ERIE, FAIRFIELD, FAYETTE, FRANKLIN, FULTON, GREENE, HAMILTON, HANCOCK, HARDIN, HENRY, HIGHLAND, HOLMES, HURON, JACKSON, KNOX, LICKING, LOGAN, LORAIN, LUCAS, MADISON, MAHONING, MARION, MERCER, MIAMI, MONTGOMERY, MORROW, MUSKINGUM, OTTAWA, PAULDING, PERRY, PICKAWAY, PIKE, PREBLE, PUTNAM, ROSS, SANDUSKY, SCIOTO, SENECA, SHELBY, STARK, TRUMBULL, TUSCARAWAS, UNION, VAN WERT, WARREN, WAYNE, WILLIAMS, WOOD, WYANDOT

Special Jurisdictional Note :

Details :
Class A: less that 1 year.
Class B: 1-3 years.
Class C; 3-10 years.
Class D: More than 10 years.