Prevailing Wage Rate
Skilled Crafts
Name of Union: Labor Local 500 Building A


Change # : LCN01-2018fbLoc500b

Craft : Laborer Group 1 Effective Date : 07/01/2018 Last Posted : 06/27/2018
BHR
Fringe Benefit Payments
Irrevocable
Fund
Total
PWR
Overtime
Rate
H&W
Pension
App Tr.
Vac.
Annuity
Other
LECET
(*)
MISC
(*)
    Classification
Laborer Group 1
$26.38
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$40.28
$53.47
Group 2
$26.58
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$40.48
$53.77
Group 3
$26.78
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$40.68
$54.07
Group 4
$26.88
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$40.78
$54.22
Group 5
$16.86
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$30.76
$39.19
Group 6
$19.88
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$33.78
$43.72
Apprentice
Percent
1st 1000 hrs
60.00
$15.83
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$29.73
$37.64
2nd 1000 hrs
70.00
$18.47
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$32.37
$41.60
3rd 1000 hrs
80.00
$21.10
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$35.00
$45.56
4th 1000 hrs
90.00
$23.74
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$37.64
$49.51
More than 4000 hrs
100.00
$26.38
$6.90
$3.60
$0.50
$0.00
$2.75
$0.00
$0.15
$0.00
$40.28
$53.47
Special Calculation Note : No special calculations for this skilled craft wage rate are required at this time.

Ratio :Jurisdiction ( * denotes special jurisdictional note ) :
1 Journeymen to 1 Apprentice
4 Journeymen to 1 Apprentice
DEFIANCE, FULTON, HENRY, LUCAS, WILLIAMS, WOOD

Special Jurisdictional Note :

Details :
Group 1
Building and Construction Laborer, Signalman, Flagman, Tool Cribman, Carpenter Tender, Utility Construction Laborer, Guardrail Erector, and Hazardous Waste (Level A)

Group 2
Finisher Tender, Concrete Handler, Bottom Men, Scaffold Builders, Tunnel Laborer, Pipe Layer, Air and Power Driven Tools, Burner on Demolition work, Swinging Scaffold, Mucker, Caisson Worker, Cofferdam Worker, Powder Man and Dynamite Blaster, Creosote Worker, Mortar Mixer, Form Setter, Mason Tender, Plaster Tender, Hod Carrier, Laser Beam Set-up Man, Stone Mason Tender and Hazardous Waste (Level B)

Group 3
Gunite Operator and Hazardous Waste (Level C)

Group 4
Hazardous Waste (Level D)

Group 5
Watchman, Parking, Landscaping

Group 6
Installation of Fencing